Honorary Committee

  • V. Blaton (Belgium)
  • R. Dybkaer (Denmark)
  • J.M.B. Hicks (USA) 
  • M.M. Müller (Austria)
  • S. Ozkurt (Turkey)
  • M. McQueen (Canada)
  • G. Siest (France)
  • D. Young (USA)

Congress Organising Committee

  • N. Ozer (Turkey), Congress President
  • D. Yucel (Turkey), Vice-President
  • T. Ozben (Turkey), Chair IFCC C-CC
  • T. Zima (Czech Republic), IFCC C-CC
  • T. Brinkmann (Switzerland), IFCC Corporate Member
  • Z. G. Dikmen (Turkey), Secretary
  • M. Senes (Turkey), Finance
  • O. Dalmizrak (Turkey), Scientific Secretary
  • A. Seven (Turkey), Chair Istanbul Branch of Turkish Biochemical Society

International Scientific Committee

  • N. Ozer (Turkey), Congress President
  • D. Yucel (Turkey), Vice - President
  • K. Aksoy (Turkey)
  • D. Aslan (Turkey)
  • G. Beastall (United Kingdom)
  • G. Benga (Romania)
  • M. Bolayirli (Turkey)
  • M.B. Djamgoz (United Kingdom)
  • A.R. Horvath (Australia)
  • G. Hotamisligil (USA)
  • G. Mocan Kuzey (Turkey)
  • Y. Laleli (Turkey)
  • Y. Ozarda (Turkey)
  • M. Panteghini (Italy)
  • O. Portakal (Turkey)
  • H. Renz (Germany)
  • F.G. Sagin (Turkey)
  • M. Serdar (Turkey)
  • E.Y. Sozmen (Turkey)
  • K. Ugurbil (USA)
  • A. Unlu (Turkey)
  • I. Watson (United Kingdom)
  • I. Young (United Kingdom)

Local Scientific Program Committee

  • D. Yucel (Turkey), Committee Chair
  • D. Aslan (Turkey)
  • O. Guzel (Turkey)
  • G. Haklar (Turkey)
  • Y. Laleli (Turkey)
  • A. Orem (Turkey)
  • M. Serdar (Turkey)
  • E.Y. Sozmen (Turkey)
  • A. Unlu (Turkey)

International Scientific Advisory Board

  • N. Ozer (Turkey), Congress President
  • D. Yucel (Turkey), Vice – President
  • Z. M. Abate (Ethiopia)
  • N. Leyla Acan (Turkey)
  • K. Adeli (Canada)
  • K. Okhan Akin (Turkey)
  • S. Alabakovska (Macedonia)
  • Y. Ando (Japan)
  • R. Z. Andu (Eritrea)
  • E. Aranda (Chile)
  • N.G. Barhanovic (Montenegro)
  • S. Belazziug (Algeria)
  • C. Bilgi (Turkey)
  • Y.Y. Bilto (Jordan)
  • P. Bjellerup (Sweden)
  • K.S. Bjerve (Norway)
  • M. Blanes (Paraguay)
  • T. Brinkmann (Germany)
  • D.E. Bruns (USA)
  • D. Bunk (USA)
  • A. Buno (Spain)
  • N. Cabutti (Argentina)
  • M. M. Campa (Cuba)
  • F. Ceriotti (Italy)
  • L. Chabraoui (Morocco)
  • A.K.C Chan (Hong Kong)
  • J.-P. Chapelle (Belgium)
  • M. Cojocaru (Romania)
  • O. Deger (Turkey)
  • M. Dizdaroglu (USA)
  • V. Deutch (Israel)
  • M. Echavarria (Dominican Republic)
  • V. Emanuel (Russia)
  • H. Eraksoy (Turkey)
  • R. Erasmus (South Africa)
  • C. Eugen (Romania)
  • L.L.M. Florento (Philippines)
  • J. Germano (Portugal)
  • P. Gillery (France)
  • A. Griesmacher (Austria)
  • A. M. Gronowski (USA)
  • B. Gouget (France)
  • J. C. Guimaraes (Brazil)
  • M. Gultepe (Turkey)
  • G. Guner (Turkey)
  • N. Gurler (Turkey)
  • O. Guzel (Turkey)
  • A. Haliassos (Greece)
  • N. Hamasaki (Japan)
  • F. Harb (Syria)
  • A. Hedili (Tunisia)
  • S. Hong (China)
  • V. Q. Huy (Viet Nam)
  • S. Ignjatovic (Serbia)
  • O. Ilhan (Turkey)
  • S. M. Itani (Kuwait)
  • J. J. Jonsson (Iceland)
  • A. B. Kasneci (Albania)
  • J. Q. Kim (South Korea)
  • G.L. Kovacs (Hungary)
  • L. Kricka (USA)
  • Z. Kucinskiene (Lithuania)
  • K.J. Lackner (Germany)
  • L. Lai (Malaysia)
  • C. Lam (Hong Kong)
  • A. Lagos (Chile)
  • B. Lutsyk (Ukraine)
  • O. Maguire (Ireland)
  • T. Malati (India)
  • A. Martins (Brazil)
  • P. Mocarelli (Italy)
  • B. Mozina (Slovenia)
  • A. Mumtaz (Pakistan)
  • J.F. Munoz‐Valle (Mexico)
  • G. Myers (USA)
  • O. Najar (Palestine)
  • P. Neophytou (Cyprus)
  • V. Neyra (Peru)
  • A. B. Okesina (Nigeria)
  • D. Orinda (Sudan)
  • G. Ozbay (Turkey)
  • M. Ozcan (Turkey)
  • M. Ozturk (Turkey)
  • P. Pidethcha (Thailand)
  • M. Plebani (Italy)
  • K. Pulkki (Finland)
  • Mj Rasaee (Iran)
  • S. Raymondo (Uruguay)
  • H. Reguengo (Portugal)
  • K. Rentsch (Switzerland)
  • D. Rogic (Croatia)
  • F. Saatcioglu (Norway)
  • A. Sancar (USA)
  • G. Saydam (Turkey)
  • H. Schimmel (Belgium)
  • N. Serdarevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  • E. Seres (Hungary)
  • S. Sethi (Singapore)
  • A. Seven (Turkey)
  • M. Shaarawy (Egypt)
  • G. Shannan (Syria)
  • S. C. Shiesh (Taiwan)
  • L. Siekmann (Germany)
  • R. I. Sierra-Amor (Mexico)
  • N. M. Singh (Serbia)
  • G. Skenders (Latvia)
  • S. Smellie (United Kingdom)
  • E. Sofic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  • W. Van Solinge (The Netherlands)
  • G. Soyletir (Turkey)
  • M. Suryaatmadja (Indonesia)
  • G. Sypniewska (Poland)
  • A. Tamm (Estonia)
  • O. Tsolas (Greece)
  • U. Tuma (Brazil)
  • K. Tzatchev (Bulgaria)
  • J. D. Veloso (Phillippines)
  • H. Weerawama (Sri Lanka)
  • G. Woollard (New Zealand)
  • S. J. Zabaleta (Colombia)
  • M.A. Zablith (Lebanon)
  • T. Zima (Czech Republic)